Heroes who gave their lives for their Motherland are not forgotten
08/09/2021 is the birthday of one of our heroes, Captain Mammadov Parviz Aladdin oglu, who rose to the top of martyrdom in the battles for the freedom of our historical lands. Mammadov Parviz Aladdin oglu was born on August 9, 1989 in the village of Cheshmaly, Tovuz region. Later, together with his family, he moved to the village of Lokbatan, Garadagh region. In 2020 he was heroically tortured. He was buried in the Martyrs' Alley in the village of Lokbatan. Garadagh region by the order of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief for courage and courage was awarded the medal "For the Motherland".
The head of the Executive Power of Garadagh region, officials of the executive power, representatives of the public of the region, priests visited the grave of the martyr Captain Mammadov Parviz Aladdin oglu on the occasion of his birthday and laid a wreath at his grave.
Then, with the support of the Executive Power of Garadagh region, a martyr's spring was opened, wreaths and flowers were laid in front of it, after which the leaders of the Executive Power, representatives of the public, clergy visited the house of the martyr.
He talked with the martyr's family and said that our martyrs deserve eternal respect. The families of martyrs noted that the state had taken important measures in relation to the participants in the Great Patriotic War. The martyr's birthday was covered on television.
The parents of the martyr expressed satisfaction with the attention and care shown to the families of martyrs at the state level, and expressed deep gratitude to the President, Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev and First Vice-President Mehriban Aliyeva.