“ Press the mirror of society. ”
Leyla Aliyeva at meeting with yogi Sadhguru (Photo)
22:30 10-11-2018
On November 9, the Baku Book Centre hosted a meeting with the well-known Indian yogi and mystic Sadhguru (Jaggi Vasudev) and the presentation of his book 'Inner Engineering.' The event was attended by Vice-President of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva.
As reported by Azerbaijan State News Agency, the presentation was remembered by the thoughtful thoughts of Sadhguru about the spiritual creation of man. According to the Indian yogi and mysticism, people make serious calls to live in peace and joy on the planet, and often complicate the simple. 'Although children have little knowledge, they know how to enjoy life. And this means that adults with their knowledge and worldview can find more reasons for joy and easily get double, triple more pleasure from life than children,' he says. According to him, the sufferings of people have two reasons: memory and unlimited imagination. Yogi and mystic believes that a person should not adjust the world for themselves, but adapt to the world and be able to live in harmony.
Then Sadhguru answered questions from the audience.