Turkish President: "We will raise our cooperation with Azerbaijan to the top in all areas"
"Together with my brother, President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, we will raise the friendship and cooperation between the two countries to the top in all areas," Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan, Paralel.Az reports.
Speaking about his participation in the Teknofest Azerbaijan technology festival in Baku, Turkish President Ilham Aliyev thanked the Azerbaijani people for welcoming them with love. The ministers of our delegation also held useful meetings with their Azerbaijani counterparts on the development of cooperation. We will continue our support, including the construction of Karabakh's transport infrastructure, the construction of settlements and the resumption of production. We will work with our Azerbaijani brothers and sisters together with our relevant agencies and companies to cultivate agricultural lands. Thus, we will support the reunion of our Azerbaijani brothers to their ancestral lands, which they have longed for for years.